Login
Indiana State Bar Association
HomeLegal News Articles    September 17, 2014
Article Details

New local bar officers

Categories: | Author: Administrator Account | Posted: 5/30/2013 | Views: 1098

ADAMS COUNTY: Anne Marie Razo, president, Decatur; Eric D. Orr, vice president, Berne; Joseph M. Johnson III, secretary, Decatur; Brad J. Weber, treasurer, Decatur.

ALLEN COUNTY: Stephen P. Rademaker, president; Hon. David J. Avery, president-elect; R. David Boyer II, vice president; Joshua C. Neal, secretary; Noel H. Knox, treasurer, all of Fort Wayne.

BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY: Mary E. Stroh, president; Gregory Edward Long, vice president; Tammara Jo Sparks, secretary; Miriam E. Huck, treasurer, all of Columbus.

CARROLL COUNTY: Hon. Kurtis G. Fouts, president, Delphi; Cynthia G. Harmon, vice president, Flora; Miriam E. Robeson, secretary, Flora; Dick T. Bishop, treasurer, Flora.

DAVIESS COUNTY: Tonya R. Shaw, president; Megan A. Horton, president-elect; Shelly K. McBride, secretary-treasurer, all of Washington.

ELKHART CITY (ELKHART COUNTY): Cynthia A. Gillard, president; Douglas A. Mulvaney, vice president; Rose Marie Rivera and Lisa Marie Gilkey, secretaries; Michael A. Christofeno, treasurer, all of Elkhart.

FLOYD COUNTY: Amy R. Wheatley, president; Marc S. Sedwick, vice president; Hon. Maria Denise Granger, secretary-treasurer, all of New Albany.

FOUNTAIN COUNTY: Joel L. Wesch, president, Covington; Daniel L. Askren, vice president, Attica; Teryl D. Martin, secretary, Covington; Kip N. White, treasurer, Covington.

GIBSON COUNTY: Sharon H. Werne, president; Jason M. Spindler, secretary-treasurer, both of Princeton.

GOSHEN CITY (ELKHART COUNTY): Jeffrey L. Lund, president; Hon. Gretchen S. Lund, president-elect; Nathaniel M. Jordan, secretary-treasurer, all of Goshen.

GRANT COUNTY: Happi C. Johnston, president; Teri Pollett-Hinkle, vice president; Kimberly Lytle, secretary; Morris A. Kelsay, treasurer, all of Marion.

GREENE COUNTY: Jacob D. Atz, president, Bloomfield; Marvin Abshire, secretary-treasurer, Linton.

HANCOCK COUNTY: Christopher L. Isom, president; R. Scott Spears, vice president; C. Thomas Cone, secretary-treasurer, all of Greenfield.

HARRISON-CRAWFORD COUNTY: Justin B. Mills, president; Julie Fessel Flanigan, vice president; Brian R. Chastain, secretary-treasurer, all of Corydon.

HENDRICKS COUNTY: Ann Z. Knotek, president, Brownsburg; Erin L. Connell, vice president, Danville; Lisa D. Manning, secretary, Danville; Melissa L. Sauer, treasurer, Danville.

HOWARD COUNTY: Rebecca R. Vent, president; Randy G. Hainlen, vice president; Jeffery W. Elftman, secretary-treasurer, all of Kokomo.

INDIANAPOLIS BAR (MARION COUNTY): Kerry Hyatt Blomquist, president; Jeffrey A. Abrams, president-elect; John C. Trimble, first vice president; Michael J. Hebenstreit, Jimmie McMillian, Nissa M. Ricafort and Hon. Marc Rothenberg, vice presidents; James J. Bell, secretary; Hon. Robyn L. Moberly, treasurer, all of Indianapolis.

JASPER COUNTY: Emily N. Lyons, president; Jessica L. Arnold, vice president; Samantha M. Joslyn, secretary-treasurer, all of Rensselaer.

JAY COUNTY: Wesley A. Schemenaur, president; George O. Lopez, vice president; Philip A. Frantz, secretary-treasurer, all of Portland.

KIMBROUGH BAR ASSN. (LAKE COUNTY): Shontrai D. Irving, president, Crown Point; Derrick Julkes, vice president, Gary; Joann M. Price, secretary, Merrillville; Schenell M. McClendon, treasurer, Gary.

KOSCIUSKO COUNTY: Dana Leon, president; Robert J. Bishop, vice president; Erin N. Rowland, secretary; James L. Walmer, treasurer, all of Warsaw.

LAKE COUNTY: Michael J. Jasaitis, president, Crown Point; Michael E. Tolbert, president-elect, Merrillville; Jacquelyn S. Pillar King, vice president, Munster; Shawn D. Cox, secretary, Merrillville; T. Edward Page, treasurer, Merrillville.

LaPORTE COUNTY: Jaime M. Oss, president, Michigan City; Nicholas T. Otis, vice president, LaPorte; Barbra A. Stooksbury, secretary-treasurer, Merrillville.

MADISON COUNTY: John N. Shanks II, president; Scott A. Norrick, vice president; Jimmy L. McDole, secretary; Evan B. Broderick, treasurer, all of Anderson.

MARION COUNTY: Takeena M. Thompson, president; Treazanay M. Atkins, president-elect; Zachary A. Myers, vice president; Pamela Grant Taylor, recording secretary; Amber C. Collins, corresponding secretary; Hon. Noell F. Taylor-Allen, treasurer, all of Indianapolis.

MARSHALL COUNTY: Burke L. Richeson, president; Jeffery R. Houin, vice president; Adam K. Lukenbill, secretary; Anthony J. Wagner, treasurer, all of Plymouth.

MARTIN COUNTY: J. David Lett, president, Loogootee; and Paul J. Vogler, secretary-treasurer, Odon.

OWEN COUNTY: Richard W. Lorenz, president; Paul J. Watts, secretary-treasurer, both of Spencer.

RANDOLPH COUNTY: Thomas Meeks Cockerill, president, Winchester; Ryan S. Prinkey, vice president, Union City; Linda Stemmer, secretary-treasurer, Union City.

RUSH COUNTY: Phillip T. Morgan, president; Geoffrey W. Wesling, secretary; Bryan E. Barrett, treasurer, all of Rushville.

SPENCER COUNTY: John A. Hargis, president, Rockport; David E. Price, president-elect, Santa Claus; Eric K. Ayer, vice president, Rockport.

SULLIVAN COUNTY: Kathryn A. Springer, president; Ann Smith Mischler, vice president; Deborah K. Shepler, secretary; Jennifer J. Hawkins, treasurer, all of Sullivan.

TIPTON COUNTY: Matthew B. Quigley, president; Laura M. Clouser, secretary-treasurer, both of Tipton.

WARRICK COUNTY: S. Adam Long, president, Boonville; Jon M. Young, vice president, Newburgh; Robert S. Peppiatt, secretary-treasurer, Chandler.

WASHINGTON COUNTY: Andrew H. Wright, president; Mark D. Clark, secretary-treasurer, both of Salem.

WHITE COUNTY: John T. Million, president; Lewis Dowal Dellinger, secretary-treasurer, both of Monticello.

May 30, 2013

Bookmark and Share

Return to previous page
 
 Copyright 2013 by Indiana State Bar Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement